Teachers & Admin

OGS Teachers and Admin

                             Principal Office

School Administration

Senior Secondary School

 
 

Subject area

Office/Title

BW Ibiyeye

Agricultural Science

Principal

MI Oladigbolu

Home Economics

Food & Nutrition

Vice Principal (Administration)

IA Okeola

Geography

Vice Principal (Academic)

LA Raji

Islamic Religious Studies

Vice Principal (Special)

Junior Secondary School

 
 

Subject area

Office/Title

RO Badmus

English

Principal

KT Gbadamosi

Home Economics

 

LB Bello

Introductory Technology

 

 The Teachers

Senior Secondary School

Junior Secondary School

Teacher's Names

Subject area

Teacher's Names

Subject area

RO Yusuf

English

JK Yusuf

Physical Health Education

HI Salawu

IRK

SA Ogunwole

Physical Health Education

FB Gbadamosi

Geography

 FA Ibrahim

Arabic

RB Bakare

Home Economics

Food & Nutrition

 RB Adewole

Yoruba

JO Olawuyi

Fine Art

SA Abdulraheem

Home Economics

O Ibrahim

Physics

RA Bello

Agricultural Science

BA Oyewo

Commerce

Economics

 YV Ajibola

Agricultural Science

EG Kolawole

Government

 TM Bello

Christian Religious Studies

TO Mustapha

Agricultural Science

 FM Agboola

Agricultural Science

TJ Ibrahim

Social Studies

EO Fajinmi

Agricultural Science

BT Anifowose

Food & Nutrition

RB Tiamiyu

Mathematics

FT Adeoye

Yoruba

RO Oluyemo

Mathematics

MA Adekanye

Yoruba

FF Mustapha

Mathematics

FB Raji

Mathematics

AA Ibrahim

Mathematics

BI Opaleke

Physical Health Education

T Mustapha

Social Studies

EF Jolayemi

Food and Nutrition

T Lamidi

Introductory Technology

AO Adeoti

Integrated Science
Chemistry

FB Olatinwo

Physical Health Education

MR Sallahu

Islamic Religious Studies

MA Ibiyeye

Mathematics

OA Soleye

English
Literature-in-English

AD Azeez

Civic Education

FT Salami

Commerce

TW Yahaya

Islamic Religious Studies 

AF Adeyemi

Civics

CO Famiwo

Social Studies 

IM Shittu

English

AC Olaosebikan

Business Studies

AB Olaoye

English

OM Idowu

 English

Literature-in-English

OS Bakare

Fine Art

NA Bello

Business Studies 

MJ Abdulhameed

Agricultural Science

MD Ishaq

Arabic 

OM Abdulrahaman

Chemistry

JO Oyedoyin

English 

MA Salami

Economics

BO Jimoh

Mathematics 

MK Jimoh

Chemistry

RM Kolawole

Business Studies 

AB Adewale

Government

MT Babatunde

Business Studies 

MJ Ogunwole

Introductory Technology

KR Salami

Social Studies 

BB Jolayemi

Geography

BR Masud

English

Yoruba 

SA Raji

Mathematics

MA Oyekunle

Computer 

MF Raji

Biology

FJ Garba

English 

NF Yusuf

Agricultural Science

BT Lawal

 Business Studies

NK Bello

Social Studies

B Oyeyemi

Mathematics 

RS Bamidele

Computer Studies

WA Adeniyi

Integrated Science 

OB Lawal

Geography

KR Ogunwole

Accounting

Computer 

TA Olatunji

Social Studies

M Mustapha

Civic Education 

T Mustapha

Mathematics
Biology

KM Olawale

English 

KA Mudashir

Mathematics

SM Toyin

 Biology

Chemistry

FR Abdulraheem

Social Studies

AG Samson

Integrated Science 

EE Josua

Agricultural Science

AK Adebayo

 

RR Ibikunle

Fine Art

OK Kalejaiye

 

You are here: Home Programs Teachers & Admin